View Deals

Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection

steam logo
Wishlist
£24.99
This product activates in United KingdomGBflag
Payments:
paypal
visa
mastercard
googlepay
american-express
DLC
Downloadable Content. This content requires Sid Meier's Civilization VII on the same platform in order to play
steam logo
This title is redeemed via Steam. Your key will require activation on Steam. Find out more

Special Offers

15
%
Off
Save 15% with code FANATICAL15 .
5
%
off
5% off your next order 
Get a coupon via email with purchase. Exclusions apply

About Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection

About this DLC

Crossroads of the World Collection

About the Game

Crossroads of the World Collection* includes:

  • 2 new leaders: Ada Lovelace, Simón Bolívar
  • 4 new civilizations: Carthage, Great Britain, Nepal, Bulgaria
  • 4 new Natural Wonders: Machapuchare, Mount Fuji, Vihren, Vinicunca
  • 1 badge cosmetic bonus

Please note: the leaders, civs, and Wonders included in the Crossroads of the World Collection DLC bundle are also available for individual purchase. Please ensure that you are not purchasing them again by accident.

ADA LOVELACE LEADER

Attributes: Scientific, Cultural

Unique Ability - Enchantress of Number: Cities receive increased Science per Age when you complete a Civic Mastery. This resets at the start of each Age. Gain Culture equal to a percentage of your total Science per turn when you complete a Technology Mastery.

Agenda - Analytical Engine: Increase Relationship by a Small Amount for the leader with the most Masteries. Decrease Relationship by a Small Amount for the leader with the fewest Masteries.

SIMÓN BOLÍVAR LEADER

Attributes: Expansionist, Militaristic

Unique Ability - El Libertador: Gain a free amount of Support on your wars. When you conquer a Settlement for the first time, it can purchase a Building for free. Can purchase items when in the Unrest status.

Agenda - Cornerstone of Freedom: Increase Relationship by a Medium Amount for having the least Unhappy Settlements. Decrease Relationship by a Small Amount for the leader with the most amount of Unhappy Settlements.

CARTHAGE - ANTIQUITY AGE CIVILIZATION

Attributes: Militaristic, Economic

Unique Ability - Phoenician Heritage: Can only have one City. Towns cannot use Convert to City. When you create a Merchant or Colonist Unit, gain a copy of that Unit.

Unique Civilian Unit: Colonist (Unique Settler Unit)

Unique Military Unit: Numidian (Unique Cavalry Unit)

Associated Wonder: Byrsa

GREAT BRITAIN - MODERN AGE CIVILIZATION

Attributes: Economic, Expansionist

Unique Ability - Workshop of the World: Buildings are a set percentage cheaper to produce or purchase. Converting Towns into Cities costs a set percentage more.

Unique Civilian Unit: Antiquarian (Unique Explorer Unit)

Unique Military Unit: Revenge (Unique Naval Unit)

Associated Wonder: Battersea Power Station

NEPAL - MODERN AGE CIVILIZATION

Attributes: Diplomatic, Cultural

Unique Ability - Roof of the World: All Warehouse Buildings apply to Mountain tiles, but they cost increased Food and Happiness Maintenance.

Unique Civilian Unit: Sherpa (Unique Scout Unit)

Unique Military Unit: Gurkha (Unique Infantry Unit)

Associated Wonder: Boudhanath

BULGARIA - EXPLORATION AGE CIVILIZATION

Attributes: Militaristic, Expansionist

Unique Ability - Krum's Dynasty: Receive Food in all Towns when pillaging Improvements equal to a percentage of the HP or yields gained.

Unique Civilian Unit: Tarkhan (Unique Commander Unit)

Unique Military Unit: Bolyar (Unique Cavalry Unit)

Associated Wonder: Rila Monastery

4 NEW NATURAL WONDERS

  • Machapuchare
  • Mount Fuji
  • Vihren
  • Vinicunca

1 BADGE COSMETIC BONUS

*Crossroads of the World Collection is included in the Deluxe and Founders Editions of Civilization VII. It is also available for separate purchase (base game required). Exact release date to be announced post-launch and subject to change. Terms apply.

DLC Details

Platform:
steam
Release Date:
February 10, 2025
Developer:
Firaxis Games
Publisher:
2K
Rating:
PEGI rating of 12
USK rating of 12
Supported Languages:
English
Steam Controller Support:
Xbox
PS5 DualSense

PS4 DualShock

Steam Input API
Franchise:
Sid Meier's Civilization
Genres:
Strategy
Simulation

Turn-Based Strategy

Grand Strategy

4X

City Builder

Political Sim
Themes:
Historical
Tactical

Replay Value

Alternate History

Diplomacy

Stylized

War

Education
Play Styles:
Hex Grid
Singleplayer

Multiplayer

PvP

Turn-Based Tactics
Features:
Single Player
Multiplayer

PvP

Online PvP

LAN PvP

Shared/Split Screen PvP

Shared/Split Screen

Cross-Platform Multiplayer

Downloadable Content

Achievements

HDR

Product Requirements

Minimum:

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Recommended:

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Be the first to review this product
Help other users by describing what you love about Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, you will need Sid Meier's Civilization VII on the same platform to play Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection.
Available DLCs for Sid Meier's Civilization VII include Sid Meier’s Civilization VII Right to Rule Collection, Sid Meier’s Civilization VII Tides of Power Collection, and Sid Meier’s Civilization VII Brush and Blade Collection
According to PEGI, Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection is suitable for players aged 12 and above.
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection was released on February 10, 2025
Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection is published by 2K
Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection was developed by Firaxis Games
Fanatical users tagged Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection as Strategy, Simulation, Turn-Based Strategy, and Grand Strategy
Fanatical users tagged Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection as Historical, Tactical, Replay Value, and Alternate History
Yes. Fanatical users tagged Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection as having Singleplayer
Yes. Fanatical users tagged Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection as having Multiplayer
Yes. Fanatical users tagged Sid Meier's Civilization® VII: Crossroads of the World Collection as having PvP